Live MatchesLive Matches
HomeSeriesTeamsFixturesStats CornerRankingsNews
More ▾
Search
HomeFixturesSeriesNewsMore
More

Theme


Language

English हिन्दी
More
Teams Stats Corner Rankings

Theme


Language

English हिन्दी

Hot picks

  • Ahmed signs Gloucestershire contract extension
  • Zimbabwe bat with two changes; Farooqi back for Afghanistan
  • S Meghana retires from all formats at 30
  • Jintimani Kalita debuts in first ever ODI between India and Zimbabwe
  • India begin new Championship cycle in Vadodara
  • Hype around Sooryavanshi not good for him or team, says Sitanshu Kotak
  • LA Olympics qualifiers to take place in January-February 2028
  • Sooryavanshi set to get in as New Zealand and India prepare for another slugfest

Tournaments

  • Twenty20 International 2026
  • CSA T20 Challenge 2026

Teams

  • India
  • Pakistan
  • Bangladesh
  • Australia
  • England
  • West Indies
  • South Africa
  • New Zealand

Players

  • Abhishek Sharma
  • Ishan Kishan
  • Shreyas Iyer
  • Karanbir Singh
  • Harry Brook
  • Sanju Samson
  • Jos Buttler
  • Tilak Varma
  • Shimron Hetmyer
  • Shai Hope

Other links

  • Fixtures
  • Rankings
  • Stats Corner
  • News
  • Search
Live MatchesLive cricket scores, fixtures, stats and news — in English and Hindi.
Englishहिन्दी

© 2026 LiveScore. All rights reserved.

Cricket data by Sportmonks. News from ESPNcricinfo.

Most runs in Twenty20 International 2026

Apply Filters

Stat

Most runs Most wickets Most sixes Best strike rate Best economy

League

Twenty20 InternationalBig Bash LeagueCSA T20 Challenge

I KISHAN

742

A SHARMA

776

S IYER

598

No.PlayerTeamRunsMatInnsHSAvgSR100504s6s
1Abhishek SharmaIND776252510832.33212.02157557
2Ishan KishanIND742242410333.73165.63138232
3Shreyas IyerIND
598
20
20
102*
37.38
158.20
1
2
49
21
4Karanbir SinghAUT591121216459.10201.71224753
5Harry BrookENG4551010114*75.83208.72123529
6Sanju SamsonIND44019198223.16175.30054825
7Jos ButtlerENG428101013147.56172.58124718
8Tilak VarmaIND404191960*36.73144.29032817
9Shimron HetmyerWI39913137533.25180.54013429
10Shai HopeWI38499102*64.00168.42222726
11Sherfane RutherfordWI352888470.40177.78042824
12Kusal MendisSL308111187*30.80149.51013014
13Sahibzada FarhanPAK303778943.29156.99042814
14Musaddiq AhmedDEU2775512255.40236.75111926
15Shivam DubeIND27419156527.40165.06011618
16Luka WoodsSEB2724410768.00204.51123216
17Hamid ShahDNK271778345.17150.56022015
18Vasu SainiROU259777243.17138.5001265
19Glenn PhillipsNZ2586682*51.60166.45022412
20Faraaz Mehti AbbasFIN24710105027.44117.6201285
21Kamindu MendisSL24410105127.11126.42011910
22Suryakumar YadavIND2425582*80.67196.75032514
23Dasun ShanakaSL23414135818.00146.2501919
24Brandon KingWI232885029.00135.67011715
25Towhid HridoyBAN2328861*38.67139.76021412
26Pathum NissankaSL22811113720.73138.18002013
27Harry TectorIRE2277796*37.83125.4102271
28Bilal ZalmaiAUT224121289*22.40167.16012414
29Kieron FerraryGIB2226658*44.40135.3702226
30Priyan PushparajanMLT217557354.25177.87031514
31Abbas GhaniHUN217779031.00151.75022610
32Adeeb UsmaniUAE2155596*71.67164.12021414
33Tanzid HasanBAN2118866*30.14123.3902177
34Ibrahim ZadranAFG2106687*42.00132.0801284
35Connor EsterhuizenSA200557550.00145.99021613
36Zubair AliQAT200558640.00144.9302218
37Mohammad Ratul KhanCZE2004412366.67147.0611257
38Rohit SinghDEU1953383*97.50191.1802256
39Vaibhav SooryavanshiIND193668132.17189.22021614
40Tom BantonENG1918854*38.20156.5602169
41Imal LiyanageQAT191558238.20149.2201196
42Syed AzizML190756538.00134.7502207
43Ramesh SatheesanROU1888865*26.86139.26021511
44Wynand BoshoffSWE1866747*46.50146.4600177
45Darwish RasooliAFG184668430.67146.0302147
46Rovman PowellWI18310104322.88131.65001411
47Shahid AfridiDEU183993722.88228.75001019
48Philip SaltENG182667036.40136.8402206
49Salman AghaPAK181557636.20194.62011711
50Philip RaikesGIB181666930.17145.9701169